Kalanga

Print

A language of Zimbabwe

ISO 639-3
kck
Autonym
Ikalanga, Tjikalanga
Alternate Names
Bakaa, Chikalanga, Kalana, Kanana, Makalaka, Sekalaña, Wakalanga, Western Shona
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kalanga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All