Kalanga

Print

A language of Zimbabwe

Language code
kck
Autonym
Tjikalanga
Alternate Names
Bakaa, Chikalanga, Ikalanga, Kalana, Kanana, Makalaka, Sekalaña, Wakalanga, Western Shona
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kalanga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All