Gula

Print

A language of Central African Republic

Language code
kcm
Alternate Names
Goula, Gula du Mamoun, Kara, Kara de Soudan, Kara of Sudan, Tar Gula, Yamegi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gula, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All