Kamo

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
kcq
Autonym
Nubama
Alternate Names
Kamu, Ma, Nyima
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kamo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year