Kete

Print
Alternate Names
Ciket, Kikete, Lukete, Tshikete
Population

L1 users: 8,400 (2002).

Location

Kasai-Central province: northeast of Mweka; Lomami province: south.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Kete (East Kete), Kete-Kuba (North Kete), Kete-Lulua (Southwest Kete).

Page Views Left: