Worimi

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
kda
Alternate Names
Birbay, Gadang, Gadhang, Gadjang, Gathang, Kattang, Warimi
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Worimi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year