Worimi

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
kda
Alternate Names
Birbay, Gadang, Gadhang, Gadjang, Gathang, Kattang, Warimi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Worimi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!