Tem

Print

A language of Togo

ISO 639-3
kdh
Autonym
Tem
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Tem
Alternate Names
Cotocoli, Kotokoli, Temba, Tim, Timu
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tem, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All