Ng’akarimojong

Print

A language of Uganda

ISO 639-3
kdj
Autonym
ŋaKarimojoŋ
Alternate Names
Akarimojong, Karamojong, Karimojong, Karimonjong, N’Karamojong, Ng’akaramojong, Ngakarimojong, Ngakarimojongo, a-karamojoŋ, a-karimojoŋ, ŋaKaramojoŋ
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ng’akarimojong, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year