Karaim

Print

A language of Lithuania

Language code
kdr
Autonym
Karaj Tili
Alternate Names
Lashon kedar, Turkic Karaite
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karaim, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All