Kam

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
kdx
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Kam
Alternate Names
Nyingwom, Nyiwom, Yimwom
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kam, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!