Kabuverdianu

Print

A language of Cape Verde

ISO 639-3
kea
Classification
Autonym
Kabuverdianu, Kriol
Alternate Names
Caboverdiano, Cape Verdean Creole, Criol, Crioulo, Krioulu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kabuverdianu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All