Mevembet

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
keh
Classification
Autonym
Mevembet
Alternate Names
Keak, Kwaruwikwundi, Malinguat, Sepik Plains, Tshuosh, Tshwosh
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mevembet, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year