Kei

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
kei
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Kei
Alternate Names
Kai, Keiese, Saumlaki, Veveu Evav
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kei, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!