Kela

Print
Alternate Names
Ikela, Lemba, Okela
Population

L1 users: 180,000 (1972 D. Barrett et al.).

Location

Sankuru province: Lomela territory.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Development
Bible portions: 1940.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.

Page Views Left: