Kenyang

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
ken
Autonym
Kɛnyaŋ
Alternate Names
Banjangi, Banyang, Banyangi, Bayangi, Manyang, “Nyang” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kenyang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year