Kakwa

Print

A language of Uganda

Language code
keo
Autonym
Kakuwâ
Alternate Names
Bari Kakwa, Kakua, Kwakwak
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kakwa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All