Kaikadi

Print

A language of India

Alternate Names
Kaikadia, Kaikai, Kokadi
Population

25,900 (2011 census).

Location

Madhya Pradesh state: Betul district; Maharashtra state: Amravati district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Nomadic. Traditional religion, Hindu.

Page Views Left: