Akebu

Print

A language of Togo

ISO 639-3
keu
Autonym
Kǝkpǝǝ-kǝ
Alternate Names
Akebou, Akébou, Ekpeebhe, Ekpeebhibhe, Gakagba, Kabu, Kebu, Kegberike, Kébou, kekpeerike
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Akebu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year