Akebu

Print

A language of Togo

ISO 639-3
keu
Autonym
Kǝkpǝǝ-kǝ
Alternate Names
Akebou, Akébou, Ekpeebhe, Ekpeebhibhe, Gakagba, Kabu, Kebu, Kegberike, Kébou, kekpeerike
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Akebu, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year