Kurumba, Kannada

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
kfi
Autonym
கன்னட‎ (Kannada)
Alternate Names
Canarese, Kannada, Korambar, Kuramwari, Kuremban, Kuruba, Kuruban, Kurubar, Kurubas Kuruma, Kuruman, Kurumans, Kurumar, Kurumba, Kurumban, Kurumbar, Kurumbas, Kurumvari, Palu Kurumba, Southern Nonstandard Kannada
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kurumba, Kannada, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year