Koromfé

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
kfz
Autonym
Koromba
Alternate Names
Fula, Fulse, Kouroumba, Kuruma, Kurumba, Kurumfe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Koromfé, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All