Kham, Gamale

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
kgj
Autonym
गामाले खाम‎ (gamale kham)
Alternate Names
Gamale, Kham, Kham-Magar, Khamkura, Magar Kham
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kham, Gamale, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!