Khasi

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
kha
Autonym
Khasi
Alternate Names
Kahasi, Kassi, Khasa, Khashi, Khasiyas, Khuchia
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Khasi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All