Kehu

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Keuw
Population

200 (2007 SIL).

Location

Papua province: Nabire regency, Sareba bay, Wapoga river in the foothills.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Typology

SOV; 10 consonants and 5 vowels (no nasal consonants); tonal.

Language Use

Some young people, all adults.

Page Views Left: