Khandesi

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
khn
Alternate Names
Dhed Gujari, Khandeshi, Khandeshi Bhili, Khandish, Maharashtra Bhil
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Khandesi, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year