Kapauri

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Kapori
Population

200 (2006 SIL).

Location

Papua province: Pagai village, Kamikaru and Magri hamlets on upper Idenburg river north bank.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Language Use

Endangered to seriously endangered (2000 S. Wurm). Most domains.

Other Comments

Christian, traditional religion.

Page Views Left: