Khamti

Print

A language of Myanmar

ISO 639-3
kht
Autonym
လိꩱ့်တဲးၵမ်းတီ‎ (Tai Khamti)
Alternate Names
Hkampti Shan, Hkamti, Kam Ti, Khampti, Khampti Sam, Khampti Shan, Khamti Shan, Khandi Shan, Tai Kam Ti, Tai-Khamti
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Khamti, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All