Khvarshi

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
khv
Alternate Names
Atl’ilqo, Khvarsh, Khvarshin, Xvarshi, Xvarshik
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Khvarshi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!