Khowar

Print

A language of Pakistan

ISO 639-3
khw
Autonym
کھووار‎ (Khowar)
Alternate Names
Arniya, Chitrali, Chitrari, Citrali, Kashkari, Khawar, Patu, Qashqari
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Khowar, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All