Koalib

Print

A language of Sudan

ISO 639-3
kib
Autonym
Kwɐ̀ɐlîp
Alternate Names
Abri, Kandiza Kethi Koalib, Kawaaliib, Kawalib, Kowalib, Lgalige, Nirere, Rere
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Koalib, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year