Koshin

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
kid
Alternate Names
Bejube Ko, Kaw, Kosin, Kusheen Benubcouh
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Koshin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!