Kibet

Print

A language of Chad

Language code
kie
Alternate Names
Kaben, Kabentang, Kibeet, Kibeit
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kibet, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!