Gikuyu

Print

A language of Kenya

Language code
kik
Autonym
Gĩgĩkũyũ
Alternate Names
Gekoyo, Kikuyu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Gikuyu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year