Kariya

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
kil
Alternate Names
Kariyu, Kauyawa, Keriya, Lipkawa, Vinahә, Wihә
User Population
Location
Language Status
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kariya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!