Karagas

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
kim
Classification
Autonym
тоъфа дыл‎ (tofa dyl)
Alternate Names
Kamas, Karagass, Sayan Samoyed, Tofa, Tofalar
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karagas, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year