Kinyarwanda

Print

A language of Rwanda

ISO 639-3
kin
Autonym
Kinyarwanda
Alternate Names
Hima, Ikinyarwanda, Orunyarwanda, Ruanda, Rwanda, Rwandan, Urunyaruanda
Population
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kinyarwanda, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All