Kinyarwanda

Print

A language of Rwanda

Language code
kin
Autonym
Ikinyarwanda
Alternate Names
Hima, Orunyarwanda, Ruanda, Rwanda, Rwandan, Urunyaruanda
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kinyarwanda, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All