Kham, Sheshi

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
kip
Alternate Names
Kham, Kham-Magar, Khamkura, Magar Kham, “Sheshi” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kham, Sheshi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!