Kosare

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Kosadle
Population

L1 users: 250 (1993 R. Doriot).

Location

Papua province: west of Nawa and Idenburg rivers confluence, south of Jayapura city.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

Most domains. All ages. Positive attitudes.

Other Comments

Christian, traditional religion.

Page Views Left: