Zazaki, Northern

Print

A language of Turkey

Language code
kiu
Autonym
Kırmancki, So-Bê, Zonê Ma
Alternate Names
Alevica, Alevija, Dımılki, Dersımki, Dersimki, Dimilki, Kirmanjki, Northern Zaza, Shar Ma, Zaza, Zazaca, Zazaja, Zazaki
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zazaki, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!