Q’anjob’al

Print

A language of Guatemala

ISO 639-3
kjb
Autonym
Q’anjob’al
Alternate Names
Conob, Eastern Kanjobal, Eastern Qanjobal, K’anjobal, Kanhobal, Kanjobal, Qanjobal, Santa Eulalia Kanjobal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Q’anjob’al, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All