Khmu

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
kjg
Autonym
ກຶມຫມຸ‎ (Kmhmu’)
Alternate Names
Kamhmu, Kammu, Kamu, Khamu, Khamuk, Khmu’, Khomu, Kmhmu, Lao Kang, Lao Terng, Mou, Pouteng, Pu Thenh, Tenh, Theng
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Khmu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All