Khakas

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
kjh
Classification
Autonym
Хакас тілі‎ (Xakas tili)
Alternate Names
Abakan Tatar, Hakass, Khakhass, Xakas, Yenisei, Yennisej Tatar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Khakas, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All