Kinnauri, Pahari

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
kjo
Alternate Names
Boli, Chamang Boli, Lower Kinnauri, Orasi, Ores, Sonar Boli, “Harija” (pej.), “Harijan Boli” (pej.), “Harijan Kinnauri” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kinnauri, Pahari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year