Kewapi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
kjs
Autonym
adaa agale
Alternate Names
East Kewa, Kewa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kewapi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year