Karen, Phrae Pwo

Print

A language of Thailand

Language code
kjt
Alternate Names
Northeastern Pwo Karen, Phrae, Prae, Pwo Phrae
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karen, Phrae Pwo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!