Karko

Print

A language of Sudan

Language code
kko
Autonym
Kakenbi
Alternate Names
Garko, Kaak, Karme, Kithonirishe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karko, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!