Kir-Balar

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Kir, Kirr
Population

L1 users: 3,050 (1993).

Location

Bauchi state: Bauchi LGA, Kir Bengbet and Kir Bajang’le villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Kir, Balar (Larbawa).

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: