Koi

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
kkt
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Koi
Alternate Names
Kohi, Koi Ba’a, Koyee, Koyi, Koyu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Koi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year